Folders |
2019 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
KHSAA State Cross Country Championship - Organization License
2019 KHSAA Class 1A State Cross Country Meet
11/02/2019
Kentucky Horse Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #561 DK Schnieders 11 Lou. Holy Cross 16:04.22 1
2 #586 Connor Hayes 11 Lexington Christian 16:16.21 2
3 #560 Josh Meiman 11 Lou. Holy Cross 16:39.93 3
4 #711 Tomas Duncan 11 University Heights 16:41.11 4
5 #692 Sean Ryan 12 St. Henry District 16:53.21 5
6 #639 John Cason 12 Owensboro Catholic 16:57.04 6
7 #558 Jackson Gawarecki 11 Lou. Holy Cross 16:59.82 7
8 #2190 Dustin Driver 12 Red Bird 17:04.36 8
9 #503 Lucas Ison 12 Elliott County 17:06.15 9
10 #542 Mason Stone 12 Green County 17:10.66 10
11 #650 Harrison Booher 12 Pikeville 17:14.81 11
12 #761 Caden Tien 12 Williamstown 17:18.22 12
13 #726 Peter Dalmares 11 Walden 17:19.75 13
14 #654 Drew Hurley 10 Pikeville 17:21.28 14
15 #437 Ryan Branch 10 Bishop Brossart 17:22.13 15
16 #452 Herbert Nathan McI 12 Breathitt County 17:23.81
17 #710 Tobias Duncan 07 University Heights 17:33.74 16
18 #656 Rylan Keathley 09 Pikeville 17:35.20 17
19 #522 Chase Sweger 10 Frankfort 17:35.32 18
20 #430 Ethan Shain 12 Bethlehem 17:38.23 19
21 #425 Logan Ballard 11 Bethlehem 17:41.03 20
22 #559 Kaden Huiet 12 Lou. Holy Cross 17:41.56 21
23 #537 Zach Jewell 10 Green County 17:42.88 22
24 #554 Steven Adams 12 Lou. Holy Cross 17:43.78 23
25 #572 Ben Clift 11 Kentucky Country 17:44.99 24
26 #706 Jessup Smith 09 Trimble County 17:45.78 25
27 #641 Joseph Fusco 11 Owensboro Catholic 17:51.25 26
28 #757 Joel Mccain 10 Williamstown 17:52.55 27
29 #538 Jayden Marr 08 Green County 17:54.35 28
30 #756 Ben Kinsey 12 Williamstown 17:54.75 29
31 #562 Josh Smalley 12 Lou. Holy Cross 17:54.98 30
32 #659 Adam Swofford 12 Pikeville 17:57.63 31
33 #702 Matthew Craig 10 Trimble County 17:58.34 32
34 #420 Natnael Weldemicha 10 Beechwood 17:58.52 33
35 #741 Tristen Spalding 12 Walton Verona 17:59.55 34
36 #456 Anthony Hidalgo 12 Cordia 18:03.66
37 #684 Charlie Barsan 10 St. Henry District 18:04.85 35
38 #627 Ozzy Norris 11 Middlesboro 18:06.90 36
39 #690 Dixon Ryan 09 St. Henry District 18:07.90 37
40 #597 Carson Kitchens 11 Livingston Central 18:09.20 38
41 #713 Walter Kunnmann 10 University Heights 18:09.35 39
42 #672 Grady Johnson 09 Sayre 18:09.52 40
43 #735 Alex Baker 11 Walton Verona 18:09.84 41
44 #462 Brady Bischoff 10 Danville 18:10.32 42
45 #687 Dylan Loos 12 St. Henry District 18:11.03 43
46 #580 Henry Starks 12 Kentucky Country 18:12.19 44
47 #612 Jack McMillen 11 Ludlow 18:12.84
48 #417 Kaden Marker 11 Beechwood 18:13.32 45
49 #553 Kadin Engle 11 Cov. Holy Cross 18:13.52
50 #691 Mark Ryan 10 St. Henry District 18:14.70 46
51 #442 Nathan Ruth 08 Bishop Brossart 18:16.10 47
52 #424 Tyler Ashlock 11 Bethlehem 18:17.89 48
53 #447 Nicholas Cummins 11 Bracken County 18:19.53 49
54 #705 Alex Seward 11 Trimble County 18:23.64 50
55 #436 Carter Bain 12 Bishop Brossart 18:24.15 51
56 #461 Garrett Scott 09 Cumberland County 18:25.60
57 #657 Jason Lin 11 Pikeville 18:27.14 52
58 #432 Max Weston 09 Bethlehem 18:28.37 53
59 #535 Gage Cornett 11 Green County 18:32.94 54
60 #758 Micah Mccain 12 Williamstown 18:33.33 55
61 #445 Damon Bryant 10 Bracken County 18:34.03 56
62 #736 Seth Cockrell 08 Walton Verona 18:37.09 57
63 #661 Alex Steen 11 Portland Christian 18:38.38
64 #715 Kaleb Alden 11 Villa Madonna 18:40.12 58
65 #722 Owen Kovacic 09 Villa Madonna 18:40.59 59
66 #414 Cole Hetzel 11 Beechwood 18:40.67 60
67 #760 Jackson Reaves 12 Williamstown 18:42.25 61
68 #607 Cal Ledoux 12 Louisville Colle 18:44.77 62
69 #644 Logan Jones 12 Owensboro Catholic 18:46.38 63
70 #477 Logan McKnight 11 Dawson Springs 18:46.83 64
71 #564 Clay Akemon 11 Jackson County 18:48.11 65
72 #689 Mitchell Reh 09 St. Henry District 18:48.13 66
73 #421 Will Strong 10 Bellevue 18:48.88
74 #404 Conner Snapp 09 Augusta 18:49.36
75 #750 Andrew Myers 11 Williamsburg 18:51.01 67
76 #738 Davis Fritz 10 Walton Verona 18:53.78 68
77 #718 Matt Davis 11 Villa Madonna 18:54.19 69
78 #685 George Barsan 10 St. Henry District 18:54.77 70
79 #435 Andrew Alwell 11 Bishop Brossart 18:56.17 71
80 #490 Logan Brooks 10 Edmonson County 18:56.88 72
81 #527 Wesley Brown 09 Fulton County 18:57.38 73
82 #502 Blake Holbrook 09 Elliott County 18:58.04 74
83 #550 Christopher Woodwa 12 Hancock County 18:58.73 75
84 #513 Liam Kaune 12 Fort Knox 18:59.37 76
85 #629 Colton Collier 11 Model 19:00.45
86 #642 Ty Gatten 11 Owensboro Catholic 19:00.84 77
87 #623 Brendan Delph 11 Middlesboro 19:01.87 78
88 #419 Christopher Roberd 08 Beechwood 19:03.30 79
89 #630 Spencer Bolin 11 Morgan County 19:03.47 80
90 #440 Parker Losure 10 Bishop Brossart 19:04.28 81
91 #636 Johnny Powers 12 Newport Catholic 19:04.42
92 #574 Thomas Fogarty 12 Kentucky Country 19:04.90 82
93 #653 Eric Green 12 Pikeville 19:05.75 83
94 #613 Ethan Blevins 10 Lynn Camp 19:06.73 84
95 #676 Ben Waltman 12 Sayre 19:08.78 85
96 #694 Thomas Newton 08 St. Mary 19:09.31 86
97 #660 Rowan Gilcreast 10 Portland Christian 19:09.32
98 #608 Jeffery McAtee 09 Louisville Colle 19:10.01 87
99 #588 Josh Strunk 12 Lexington Christian 19:11.20 88
100 #743 Trey Tipton 07 Whitefield Academy 19:11.44
101 #670 Jonathan Sumbela 12 Red Bird 19:11.78 89
102 #703 Michael Kainer 12 Trimble County 19:12.03 90
103 #474 Caleb Garrett 11 Dawson Springs 19:12.16 91
104 #717 Keegan Davis 09 Villa Madonna 19:14.44 92
105 #606 William Garner 12 Louisville Colle 19:14.94 93
106 #605 Tommy Fitzgerald 10 Louisville Colle 19:15.30 94
107 #637 Brayden Herrring 11 Oneida Baptist 19:16.92
108 #645 Jude Neal 12 Owensboro Catholic 19:19.57 95
109 #468 Gabe Suarez 11 Danville 19:19.79 96
110 #593 Machi Davidson 08 Livingston Central 19:20.07 97
111 #416 Jacob Marker 12 Beechwood 19:21.06 98
112 #463 Jesse Cummings 11 Danville 19:21.22 99
113 #567 Johnathon Collett 10 Jackson County 19:21.48 100
114 #719 Joey Grannen 09 Villa Madonna 19:21.89 101
115 #525 Sam Yocum 11 Frankfort 19:22.11 102
116 #457 David Speth 12 Covington Latin 19:22.36
117 #534 Blake Bryant 09 Green County 19:22.80 103
118 #675 Clay Monohan 09 Sayre 19:23.31 104
119 #536 Houston Hodges 08 Green County 19:27.08 105
120 #724 Andrew Nichols 09 Villa Madonna 19:28.29 106
121 #409 Taylor Purvis 12 Bath County 19:28.75 107
122 #755 McKinley Cheeks 10 Williamstown 19:29.40 108
123 #530 Chade Everett 10 Fulton County 19:29.55 109
124 #579 Ryan Shaps 07 Kentucky Country 19:32.02 110
125 #459 Doug Conger 12 Crittenden County 19:33.62
126 #600 Robert Schmitt 11 Livingston Central 19:34.04 111
127 #591 Steven Young 11 Lexington Christian 19:36.10 112
128 #674 Will Marsden 10 Sayre 19:37.39 113
129 #577 Logan Purkiss 10 Kentucky Country 19:37.57 114
130 #405 Steve Smith 10 Barbourville 19:38.74
131 #429 Isaac Riggs 07 Bethlehem 19:39.07 115
132 #523 Caleb Van Neste 12 Frankfort 19:39.30 116
133 #496 Lane Lindsey 11 Edmonson County 19:39.97 117
134 #699 Marvin Koch 12 St. Patrick 19:40.13
135 #740 Justin Pronk 11 Walton Verona 19:40.44 118
136 #552 Elijah Goodman 08 Hickman County 19:41.99
137 #744 Luke Wheatley 12 Whitefield Academy 19:42.49
138 #695 Brandon Quigley 09 St. Mary 19:43.84 119
139 #446 Andrew Carrigan 12 Bracken County 19:43.89 120
140 #529 Daniel Collins 08 Fulton County 19:44.25 121
141 #603 Calder Beasley 10 Louisville Colle 19:44.27 122
142 #739 Zane Perry 11 Walton Verona 19:44.92 123
143 #590 Connor Vance 12 Lexington Christian 19:45.04 124
144 #475 Tyler Hale 09 Dawson Springs 19:45.22 125
145 #747 Jamie Haus 12 Williamsburg 19:45.64 126
146 #742 Sam Webster 11 Walton Verona 19:45.67 127
147 #480 Lucas Osborne 08 Dawson Springs 19:46.73 128
148 #730 Jared Hall 11 Walden 19:47.92 129
149 #716 Alex Carroll 09 Villa Madonna 19:48.28 130
150 #465 Sam Gibson 11 Danville 19:49.22 131
151 #714 Luke Shouse 09 University Heights 19:50.57 132
152 #443 Noah Smith 12 Bishop Brossart 19:50.69 133
153 #679 Joseph Crabtree 11 Somerset 19:51.42 134
154 #763 Elijah Walters 11 Williamstown 19:52.21 135
155 #749 Brady Jones 12 Williamsburg 19:52.37 136
156 #510 Trevor Allen 11 Fort Knox 19:52.39 137
157 #453 Logan Stidham 11 Buckhorn 19:55.04
158 #493 Blake Garrett 12 Edmonson County 19:55.66 138
159 #444 Luke Verst 12 Bishop Brossart 19:56.08 139
160 #614 Logan Brock 09 Lynn Camp 19:56.46 140
161 #569 Jude Lakes 09 Jackson County 20:00.00 141
162 #551 Samuel Dodson 11 Hickman County 20:00.27
163 #693 Michael Lurtz 11 St. Mary 20:00.60 142
164 #697 William Seay 12 St. Mary 20:01.05 143
165 #406 Sammy Bodine 11 Bath County 20:01.67 144
166 #458 Jaimie Burt 12 Crittenden County 20:02.27
167 #448 Bryant Curtis 08 Bracken County 20:02.72 145
168 #476 Yosiyah McCune 09 Dawson Springs 20:03.01 146
169 #547 Jackson Turner 08 Hancock County 20:03.14 147
170 #434 Colin Howell 12 Betsy Layne 20:03.72
171 #745 Nick Baird 09 Williamsburg 20:03.80 148
172 #479 Ethan Osborne 09 Dawson Springs 20:04.57 149
173 #415 Aiden Holt 10 Beechwood 20:05.29 150
174 #584 Ethan Gamble 12 Lexington Christian 20:05.47 151
175 #422 Sawyer Bailey 07 Berea 20:06.93
176 #524 Ethan Vermillion 10 Frankfort 20:07.76 152
177 #732 Baxter Keith 10 Walden 20:11.03 153
178 #451 Thomas Yelton 11 Bracken County 20:11.31 154
179 #505 Collin Massie 11 Elliott County 20:11.37 155
180 #423 Noah Stinson 10 Beth Haven 20:11.94
181 #532 Harrison Posey 11 Fulton County 20:14.87 156
182 #746 Alex Coleman 09 Williamsburg 20:15.30 157
183 #754 Collin Taylor 11 Williamsburg 20:15.38 158
184 #698 Daniel Willett 09 St. Mary 20:16.54 159
185 #578 Hayden Roberts 11 Kentucky Country 20:16.89 160
186 #648 Anakin Slone 09 Paintsville 20:17.04
187 #576 Evan Jahn 09 Kentucky Country 20:17.57 161
188 #533 Jay Sipes 10 Fulton County 20:17.90 162
189 #673 Graham Johnson 09 Sayre 20:18.51 163
190 #616 Brent Kerby 09 Lynn Camp 20:18.57 164
191 #517 Preston Barber 09 Frankfort 20:18.75 165
192 #663 Jacoby Banks 10 Red Bird 20:20.94 166
193 #631 Kye Havens 09 Morgan County 20:22.56 167
194 #596 Jarrett Harris 12 Livingston Central 20:22.61 168
195 #733 Cole Sutherland 09 Walden 20:22.62 169
196 #708 Gavin Howard 09 Trinity (Whi 20:22.82
197 #583 Harrison Fraley 12 Lexington Christian 20:24.21 170
198 #618 Derek Mosley 11 Lynn Camp 20:24.60 171
199 #460 Michael Kirk 12 Crittenden County 20:25.92
200 #470 Ethan Updike 09 Danville 20:26.14 172
201 #501 Sam Dehart 09 Elliott County 20:27.41 173
202 #514 Brandon Mitchell 12 Fort Knox 20:28.57 174
203 #454 John Boursaw 10 Burgin 20:29.71
204 #671 Isaac Dodson 09 Sayre 20:30.81 175
205 #518 Ethan Carpenter 11 Frankfort 20:31.18 176
206 #668 Austin Napier 12 Red Bird 20:32.41 177
207 #604 Michael Bush 10 Louisville Colle 20:33.43 178
208 #709 Jacob Howard 08 Trinity (Whi 20:34.34
209 #488 Joseph Slone 10 East Ridge 20:35.10 179
210 #509 Chase Wilson 11 Elliott County 20:36.75 180
211 #633 Jeremy Pack 10 Morgan County 20:37.90 181
212 #494 Zach Holt 12 Edmonson County 20:38.45 182
213 #484 Brad Howell 10 East Ridge 20:43.57 183
214 #662 Connor Hogsten 12 Raceland 20:44.55
215 #649 Tyler Hughes 10 Piarist 20:46.22
216 #466 Holden McKnight 09 Danville 20:46.35 184
217 #707 Brayden Taylor 09 Trimble County 20:46.78 185
218 #669 Adolphe Onusumba 12 Red Bird 20:46.80 186
219 #712 Chase Hendricks 10 University Heights 20:47.77 187
220 #455 Chase Hord 09 Campbellsville 20:48.61
221 #473 Michael Faughn 08 Dawson Springs 20:49.83 188
222 #620 Brevon Ricker 08 Menifee County 20:53.27
223 #489 Keghan Thompson 09 East Ridge 20:54.01 189
224 #734 Andrew Wagner 12 Walden 20:55.07 190
225 #568 Trenton Hammonds 10 Jackson County 21:01.52 191
226 #516 Mclain Barber 10 Frankfort 21:04.62 192
227 #667 Bryce Helton 11 Red Bird 21:04.90 193
228 #431 Jake Weston 12 Bethlehem 21:09.52 194
229 #426 JT Livers 08 Bethlehem 21:09.69 195
230 #615 Caleb Helton 10 Lynn Camp 21:10.41 196
231 #683 Will Smith 11 Somerset 21:10.73 197
232 #634 Noah Pack 07 Morgan County 21:14.33 198
233 #418 Mitchell Mohney 11 Beechwood 21:15.74 199
234 #640 Braden Davis 09 Owensboro Catholic 21:17.65 200
235 #643 Charles Hobelmann 11 Owensboro Catholic 21:18.31 201
236 #729 Ankit Halder 11 Walden 21:19.64 202
237 #539 Austin Purvis 12 Green County 21:21.29 203
238 #498 Jonah Miller 12 Edmonson County 21:22.68 204
239 #526 Mark Berg 12 Fulton County 21:24.41 205
240 #499 Jarrett Prunty 10 Edmonson County 21:27.65 206
241 #701 Keegan Congleton 10 Trimble County 21:30.23 207
242 #531 Logan Griffiths 08 Fulton County 21:31.32 208
243 #598 Aiden Morgan 09 Livingston Central 21:32.84 209
244 #497 Wade Luttrell 09 Edmonson County 21:34.48 210
245 #651 Wade Copley 12 Pikeville 21:36.15 211
246 #681 Tristan Gray 11 Somerset 21:37.29 212
247 #621 Logan Phelps 10 Metcalfe County 21:39.04
248 #619 Jaden Stewart 09 Lynn Camp 21:39.34 213
249 #635 Isaac Wright 10 Morgan County 21:42.48 214
250 #748 Lane Hawn 12 Williamsburg 21:42.75 215
251 #677 Hayden Back 12 Somerset 21:43.03 216
252 #486 Eli Rose 11 East Ridge 21:45.29 217
253 #704 Luke Mullins 09 Trimble County 21:45.84 218
254 #544 Nolan DeJarnette 10 Hancock County 21:50.28 219
255 #481 Jacob Colwell 11 East Ridge 21:51.12 220
256 #625 Drew Martin 09 Middlesboro 21:57.17 221
257 #680 Martin Dick 12 Somerset 22:03.27 222
258 #626 Cameron Michaelis 12 Middlesboro 22:04.28 223
259 #546 Hayden Shearn 07 Hancock County 22:05.50 224
260 #512 Christian Hinojos 10 Fort Knox 22:13.98 225
261 #548 Jacom Wagner 10 Hancock County 22:20.95 226
262 #610 Zach Ramirez 11 Louisville Colle 22:21.07 227
263 #566 Morgan Bellamy 10 Jackson County 22:24.46 228
264 #587 Wesley Payne 12 Lexington Christian 22:37.71 229
265 #664 Joshua Bilenge 11 Red Bird 22:40.85 230
266 #506 Christopher Robert 11 Elliott County 22:45.88 231
267 #599 Alex Parks 09 Livingston Central 22:48.00 232
268 #469 Theo Ungs 09 Danville 22:58.75 233
269 #515 Jaydyn Newell 08 Fort Knox 22:59.45 234
270 #571 Lucas Roberts 12 Jackson County 23:03.45 235
271 #450 Carson King 11 Bracken County 23:08.14 236
272 #678 Cole Blakeman 11 Somerset 23:14.84 237
273 #622 Caleb Baker 11 Middlesboro 23:20.15 238
274 #543 Griffin DeJarnette 08 Hancock County 23:25.37 239
275 #412 David Walden 11 Bath County 23:31.74 240
276 #628 Trevor Raney 07 Middlesboro 23:42.30 241
277 #595 Kainan Goodaker 12 Livingston Central 23:48.04 242
278 #727 Jonathan Green 09 Walden 24:41.57 243
279 #411 Diego Tovias 09 Bath County 24:55.14 244
280 #507 Blake Roe 11 Elliott County 25:46.35 245
281 #624 Bailey Helton 10 Middlesboro 27:08.43 246
282 #485 Dalton Hylton 12 East Ridge 27:39.64 247
283 #545 Axell Mungula 10 Hancock County 27:54.75 248
284 #483 Hunter Cure 07 East Ridge 29:13.50 249
285 #410 Noah Rogers 09 Bath County 30:35.70 250
286 #632 Skyler Lowe 08 Morgan County 34:06.59 251
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Cross (Louisville) 55 1 3 7 21 23 30
Total Time: 1:25:09.31
Average: 17:01.87
2 Pikeville 125 11 14 17 31 52 83 211
Total Time: 1:28:36.06
Average: 17:43.22
3 St. Henry District 166 5 35 37 43 46 66 70
Total Time: 1:29:31.69
Average: 17:54.34
4 Williamstown 184 12 27 29 55 61 108 135
Total Time: 1:30:21.10
Average: 18:04.22
5 Green County 217 10 22 28 54 103 105 203
Total Time: 1:30:43.63
Average: 18:08.73
6 Bethlehem 255 19 20 48 53 115 194 195
Total Time: 1:31:44.59
Average: 18:20.92
7 Bishop Brossart 265 15 47 51 71 81 133 139
Total Time: 1:32:02.83
Average: 18:24.57
8 Owensboro Catholic 267 6 26 63 77 95 200 201
Total Time: 1:31:55.08
Average: 18:23.02
9 Beechwood 315 33 45 60 79 98 150 199
Total Time: 1:33:16.87
Average: 18:39.38
10 Walton Verona 318 34 41 57 68 118 123 127
Total Time: 1:33:20.70
Average: 18:40.14
11 Kentucky Country Day 374 24 44 82 110 114 160 161
Total Time: 1:34:11.67
Average: 18:50.34
12 University Heights 378 4 16 39 132 187
Total Time: 1:33:02.54
Average: 18:36.51
13 Villa Madonna 379 58 59 69 92 101 106 130
Total Time: 1:34:51.23
Average: 18:58.25
14 Trimble County 382 25 32 50 90 185 207 218
Total Time: 1:34:06.57
Average: 18:49.32
15 Louisville Collegiate 458 62 87 93 94 122 178 227
Total Time: 1:36:09.29
Average: 19:13.86
16 Lexington Christian 477 2 88 112 124 151 170 229
Total Time: 1:34:54.02
Average: 18:58.81
17 Sayre 505 40 85 104 113 163 175
Total Time: 1:36:37.51
Average: 19:19.51
18 Bracken County 524 49 56 120 145 154 236
Total Time: 1:36:51.48
Average: 19:22.30
19 Danville 540 42 96 99 131 172 184 233
Total Time: 1:37:06.69
Average: 19:25.34
20 Frankfort 553 18 102 116 152 165 176 192
Total Time: 1:37:03.24
Average: 19:24.65
21 Dawson Springs 554 64 91 125 128 146 149 188
Total Time: 1:37:33.95
Average: 19:30.79
22 Elliott County 591 9 74 155 173 180 231 245
Total Time: 1:37:19.72
Average: 19:27.95
23 Fulton County 621 73 109 121 156 162 205 208
Total Time: 1:38:43.95
Average: 19:44.79
24 Livingston Central 623 38 97 111 168 209 232 242
Total Time: 1:38:58.76
Average: 19:47.76
25 Red Bird 626 8 89 166 177 186 193 230
Total Time: 1:37:56.29
Average: 19:35.26
26 Williamsburg 634 67 126 136 148 157 158 215
Total Time: 1:38:48.12
Average: 19:45.63
27 St. Mary 649 86 119 142 143 159
Total Time: 1:39:11.34
Average: 19:50.27
28 Walden 654 13 129 153 169 190 202 243
Total Time: 1:38:36.39
Average: 19:43.28
29 Edmonson County 713 72 117 138 182 204 206 210
Total Time: 1:40:33.64
Average: 20:06.73
30 Jackson County 725 65 100 141 191 228 235
Total Time: 1:41:35.57
Average: 20:19.12
31 Lynn Camp 755 84 140 164 171 196 213
Total Time: 1:40:56.77
Average: 20:11.36
32 Middlesboro 796 36 78 221 223 238 241 246
Total Time: 1:44:30.37
Average: 20:54.08
33 Morgan County 840 80 167 181 198 214 251
Total Time: 1:43:00.74
Average: 20:36.15
34 Fort Knox 846 76 137 174 225 234
Total Time: 1:44:33.76
Average: 20:54.76
35 Hancock County 891 75 147 219 224 226 239 248
Total Time: 1:45:18.61
Average: 21:03.72
36 Somerset 981 134 197 212 216 222 237
Total Time: 1:46:25.74
Average: 21:17.15
37 Bath County 985 107 144 240 244 250
Total Time: 1:58:33.00
Average: 23:42.60
38 East Ridge 988 179 183 189 217 220 247 249
Total Time: 1:45:49.09
Average: 21:09.82
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 # 1344 Ryan Maynard 12 Taylor County 16:14.25 1 1
2 # 1098 Caden Miracle 09 Bell County 16:22.72 1 2
3 # 1351 Lane Hoyes 10 Thomas Nelson 16:24.36 1 3
4 # 1153 Sean Simons 10 Corbin 16:33.37 1 4
5 # 1115 JB Terrill 10 Boyd County 16:45.35 1 5
6 # 1394 Ryan Roland 11 Webster County 16:47.79 1 6
7 # 1155 Ethan Weston 12 DeSales 16:48.17 1
8 # 1406 Griffin Staude 11 Western Hills 16:51.74 1 7
9 # 1388 Trevor Baker 10 Webster County 16:59.27 1 8
10 # 1361 Austin Cavanaugh 09 Trigg County 17:03.89 1 9
11 # 1248 Jake Pyles 10 North Oldham 17:04.06 2 10
12 # 1235 Dakota Brady 11 Nelson County 17:04.15 2 11
13 # 1373 Garrett Elrod 12 Warren East 17:05.45 2 12
14 # 1358 Ethan Vance 11 Thomas Nelson 17:06.48 2 13
15 # 1376 Will Lovell 12 Warren East 17:10.66 2 14
16 # 1073 James Stanger 08 Allen County 17:14.28 2
17 # 1212 Mark Cervoni 12 Lex. Catholic 17:16.05 2 15
18 # 1396 Garrett West 09 Webster County 17:16.57 2 16
19 # 1319 Will Sandlin 12 Scott 17:18.46 2 17
20 # 1180 Sam Hopper 09 Highlands 17:21.02 2 18
21 # 1147 Jonah Black 10 Corbin 17:21.77 3 19
22 # 1154 Austin Terrell 11 Corbin 17:24.75 3 20
23 # 1142 Nolan Thomas 12 Collins 17:25.65 3 21
24 # 1179 Will Griffith 11 Highlands 17:26.75 3 22
25 # 1295 Davis Brown 10 Russell 17:28.19 3 23
26 # 1112 Spencer Elswick 10 Boyd County 17:28.21 3 24
27 # 1182 Sam Jones 10 Highlands 17:28.90 3 25
28 # 1216 David Reinhart 10 Lex. Catholic 17:30.21 3 26
29 # 1088 Eli Hill 10 Bardstown 17:32.85 3 27
30 # 1107 Isaiah Caperton 12 Boyd County 17:35.89 3 28
31 # 1149 John Hail 09 Corbin 17:37.03 4 29
32 # 1211 Dominic Bilotta 10 Lex. Catholic 17:37.93 4 30
33 # 1108 Grant Chaffin 10 Boyd County 17:38.39 4 31
34 # 1401 Jon Eades 09 Western Hills 17:38.43 4 32
35 # 1125 Daniel Puckett 09 Calloway County 17:39.95 4 33
36 # 1217 Ryan Stachon 09 Lex. Catholic 17:41.99 4 34
37 # 1277 Dylan Bullen 12 Rockcastle Co. 17:42.42 4 35
38 # 1143 Gabe Vergara 10 Collins 17:44.52 4 36
39 # 1119 Dominic Cashion 09 Calloway County 17:45.09 4 37
40 # 1395 Layden Wagoner 09 Webster County 17:47.26 4 38
41 # 1386 Nathan West 12 Wayne County 17:49.31 5 39
42 # 1247 Evan Patel 10 North Oldham 17:50.07 5 40
43 # 1226 Isaiah Riggs 12 Mason County 17:50.13 5 41
44 # 1332 Max Young 09 Shelby County 17:52.30 5 42
45 # 1382 Jacob Morgan 12 Wayne County 17:52.72 5 43
46 # 1291 Jonah Stanley 11 Rowan County 17:53.09 5 44
47 # 1345 Dalton Nunn 11 Taylor County 17:54.46 5 45
48 # 1318 Bryson Lindloff 09 Scott 17:56.90 5 46
49 # 1372 Trey Colson 10 Warren East 17:57.82 5 47
50 # 1134 Josh Starmer 12 Christian Acad. 17:57.91 5 48
51 # 1085 Casey Dickey 11 Bardstown 17:58.25 6 49
52 # 1311 Justin Stearns 11 Russell County 17:59.60 6 50
53 # 1301 Elijah Pridemore 11 Russell 17:59.97 6 51
54 # 1245 Miles Gay 09 North Oldham 18:00.33 6 52
55 # 1262 Jake Taylor 11 Paducah Tilghman 18:02.58 6 53
56 # 1185 Malcolm Robertson 08 Highlands 18:03.13 6 54
57 # 1113 Mason Simmons 08 Boyd County 18:03.99 6 55
58 # 1184 Peter Laskey 11 Highlands 18:06.25 6 56
59 # 1123 Ben Nelson 12 Calloway County 18:07.35 6 57
60 # 1249 Ethan Ransdell 10 North Oldham 18:07.89 6 58
61 # 1131 Tommy Ott 10 Christian Acad. 18:09.41 7 59
62 # 1074 Tad Taylor 11 Allen County 18:10.75 7
63 # 1244 Joseph Boyd 11 North Oldham 18:12.00 7 60
64 # 1399 Nikhil Akula 10 Western Hills 18:12.09 7 61
65 # 1146 Logan Bargo 12 Corbin 18:12.35 7 62
66 # 1371 Bosco Tuyisenge 12 Warren Central 18:13.12 7
67 # 1264 Samuel Peoples 12 Pendleton County 18:14.66 7
68 # 1234 Jackson Boone 12 Nelson County 18:14.72 7 63
69 # 1173 Logan Lindsey 12 Glasgow 18:15.13 7
70 # 1087 Ean Hill 10 Bardstown 18:15.54 7 64
71 # 1251 Skylar Taylor 10 North Oldham 18:15.75 8 65
72 # 1398 Garrett McNear 12 Western 18:16.00 8
73 # 1287 Lucas Hart 11 Rowan County 18:16.12 8 66
74 # 1348 Noah Rogers 11 Taylor County 18:19.47 8 67
75 # 1106 Gavin Brock 10 Boyd County 18:20.01 8 68
76 # 1342 Hunter Wethington 12 Spencer County 18:21.58 8 69
77 # 1165 Jack Logan 11 Elizabethtown 18:24.04 8 70
78 # 1288 Jayson Ingles 08 Rowan County 18:25.38 8 71
79 # 1405 Sahil Shaik 10 Western Hills 18:26.40 8 72
80 # 1278 Logan Bullock 12 Rockcastle Co. 18:27.03 8 73
81 # 1218 Jon Willcutt 12 Lex. Catholic 18:27.16 9 74
82 # 1349 Austin Tungate 11 Taylor County 18:28.75 9 75
83 # 1384 Nicholas Shearer 12 Wayne County 18:29.79 9 76
84 # 1335 Casey Desilvey 07 Spencer County 18:29.85 9 77
85 # 1296 Jared Goodman 12 Russell 18:30.92 9 78
86 # 1219 Rowen Williams 08 Lex. Catholic 18:31.30 9 79
87 # 1190 Gavin Davis 12 John Hardin 18:32.70 9
88 # 1213 Spencer Griese 12 Lex. Catholic 18:32.78 9 80
89 # 1178 Thomas Gray-Torse 10 Highlands 18:33.13 9 81
90 # 1392 Vincent Major 11 Webster County 18:33.22 9 82
91 # 1230 Aiden Tucker 12 McCreary Central 18:34.48 10
92 # 1350 Nolan Brown 10 Thomas Nelson 18:35.30 10 83
93 # 1145 Andon Asher 10 Corbin 18:35.51 10 84
94 # 1220 Carson Adams 11 Mason County 18:35.91 10 85
95 # 1313 Austin Arnold 12 Scott 18:36.40 10 86
96 # 1104 Jesus Mendoza-sol 07 Bourbon County 18:38.57 10
97 # 1132 Matt Rosenbaum 09 Christian Acad. 18:39.11 10 87
98 # 1400 Joshua Downey 11 Western Hills 18:41.18 10 88
99 # 1408 Luke Staude 11 Western Hills 18:41.62 10 89
100 # 1378 Mason Richardson 10 Warren East 18:42.43 10 90
101 # 1385 Nathan Smith 09 Wayne County 18:42.57 11 91
102 # 1183 John Laskey 09 Highlands 18:43.39 11 92
103 # 1352 Jackson Hughes 11 Thomas Nelson 18:44.11 11 93
104 # 1128 Joshua Jorden 09 Christian Acad. 18:44.29 11 94
105 # 1156 Curtis Giles 12 East Carter 18:45.35 11
106 # 1205 Javier Polly 10 Letcher Central 18:46.18 11 95
107 # 1076 Alex Boyle 11 Ashland Blazer 18:47.30 11 96
108 # 1368 Jonathan Williams 11 Trigg County 18:48.34 11 97
109 # 1330 Elijah Spicer 11 Shelby County 18:48.35 11 98
110 # 1312 Clayton Trosper 09 Russell County 18:48.56 11 99
111 # 1300 Carson Kidwell 12 Russell 18:49.74 12 100
112 # 1077 Chandler Boyle 09 Ashland Blazer 18:51.51 12 101
113 # 1227 Tyler Thompson 10 Mason County 18:52.87 12 102
114 # 1341 Carter Ward 10 Spencer County 18:54.15 12 103
115 # 1135 Cameron Tapp 11 Christian Acad. 18:54.59 12 104
116 # 1258 Censier Conner 12 Paducah Tilghman 18:55.10 12 105
117 # 1298 Logan Harrison 12 Russell 18:55.66 12 106
118 # 1122 Eli Maggart 11 Calloway County 18:56.31 12 107
119 # 1259 Daniel Garcia 10 Paducah Tilghman 18:56.79 12 108
120 # 1322 Addison Wilson 12 Scott 18:56.89 12 109
121 # 1343 Will Blair 09 Taylor County 18:57.38 13 110
122 # 1231 Cody Curtsinger 12 Mercer County 18:59.00 13
123 # 1308 Tyler Lulek 11 Russell County 18:59.88 13 111
124 # 1158 Collin McElfresh 11 East Jessamine 19:00.04 13
125 # 1164 Logan Helton 10 Elizabethtown 19:03.79 13 112
126 # 1172 James Ward 12 Garrard County 19:06.00 13
127 # 1285 Aj Barker 10 Rowan County 19:06.59 13 113
128 # 1363 Marshall Jenkins 10 Trigg County 19:06.62 13 114
129 # 1303 Matthew Sloan 09 Russell 19:08.10 13 115
130 # 1321 Oscar Vazquez 12 Scott 19:08.19 13 116
131 # 1359 Apolo Black Bear- 12 Trigg County 19:08.96 14 117
132 # 1397 Aidan Whitsell 09 Webster County 19:09.13 14 118
133 # 1150 Connor Messer 08 Corbin 19:09.43 14 119
134 # 1105 John Perraut 09 Bourbon County 19:12.37 14
135 # 1370 Gerrick Sheffer 10 Union County 19:13.15 14
136 # 1365 Alex Skinner 12 Trigg County 19:13.86 14 120
137 # 1223 Nicholas Drury 12 Mason County 19:14.54 14 121
138 # 1329 Raphael Salvato 10 Shelby County 19:15.82 14 122
139 # 1120 David Foote 09 Calloway County 19:17.08 14 123
140 # 1233 David Fountain 11 Moore 19:17.59 14
141 # 1127 Carson Guilford 09 Christian Acad. 19:18.45 15 124
142 # 1159 Anthony Bowen 11 Elizabethtown 19:19.75 15 125
143 # 1103 Nate Berry 09 Bourbon County 19:20.68 15
144 # 1367 Riley Thompson 08 Trigg County 19:20.83 15 126
145 # 1133 Zach Siegel 11 Christian Acad. 19:22.15 15 127
146 # 1091 Riku Sugie 07 Bardstown 19:22.53 15 128
147 # 1279 Aaron Clark 12 Rockcastle Co. 19:22.90 15 129
148 # 1356 Cameron Mattingly 11 Thomas Nelson 19:22.92 15 130
149 # 1176 Jackson Fischer 11 Henry County 19:26.20 15
150 # 1333 Aj Basham 11 Spencer County 19:28.09 15 131
151 # 1221 Asher Braughton 11 Mason County 19:29.40 16 132
152 # 1232 Jonah Lewis 10 Mercer County 19:30.94 16
153 # 1253 Luke Watkins 12 North Oldham 19:31.98 16 133
154 # 1276 Aaron Asher 09 Rockcastle Co. 19:32.21 16 134
155 # 1290 Aaron Smart 10 Rowan County 19:36.95 16 135
156 # 1118 Preston Carraway 09 Calloway County 19:37.13 16 136
157 # 1273 Nathan Lewis 12 Powell County 19:38.67 16 137
158 # 1140 Cole Martens 10 Collins 19:39.64 16 138
159 # 1160 Gavin Breunig 09 Elizabethtown 19:40.02 16 139
160 # 1095 Hayden Green 08 Bell County 19:40.28 16 140
161 # 1138 Jacob Ison 10 Collins 19:40.74 17 141
162 # 1080 Mckinney Meek 12 Ashland Blazer 19:42.98 17 142
163 # 1083 Jack Ballard 08 Bardstown 19:43.04 17 143
164 # 1136 Kyle Acree 10 Collins 19:43.69 17 144
165 # 1121 Ethan Futrell 11 Calloway County 19:43.88 17 145
166 # 1366 Colin Stevens 12 Trigg County 19:43.95 17 146
167 # 1256 Bishop Christ 11 Paducah Tilghman 19:44.19 17 147
168 # 1094 Bryson Baker 10 Bell County 19:45.08 17 148
169 # 1171 Leeland Fern 11 Franklin County 19:45.33 17
170 # 1316 Josh Harvey 12 Scott 19:45.36 17 149
171 # 1075 Eli Aldridge 11 Ashland Blazer 19:46.34 18 150
172 # 1097 Peyton Mason 09 Bell County 19:50.35 18 151
173 # 1255 Liam Black 08 Paducah Tilghman 19:55.04 18 152
174 # 1114 Waylon Smith 10 Boyd County 20:00.01 18 153
175 # 1100 Jacob Robbins 11 Bell County 20:01.51 18 154
176 # 1374 Trevor Hudnall 09 Warren East 20:03.85 18 155
177 # 1317 Jonah Hunt 08 Scott 20:05.52 18 156
178 # 1090 Landen Lucas 08 Bardstown 20:05.89 18 157
179 # 1177 Keegan Kurtz 11 Henry County 20:07.73 18
180 # 1203 Matt Morris 08 Letcher Central 20:08.44 18 158
181 # 1327 Ethan Perry 09 Shelby County 20:08.65 19 159
182 # 1170 William DeShazo 12 Fort Campbell 20:09.93 19
183 # 1286 Trad Egleston 11 Rowan County 20:10.21 19 160
184 # 1263 Clayton Williams 08 Paducah Tilghman 20:10.80 19 161
185 # 1339 Will Moore 09 Spencer County 20:12.51 19 162
186 # 1236 Cecil Connor 12 Nelson County 20:13.77 19 163
187 # 1391 Luke Glazebrook 10 Webster County 20:14.56 19 164
188 # 1174 Cody Brown 08 Greenup County 20:15.96 19
189 # 1294 Zeb Bame 12 Russell 20:16.24 19 165
190 # 1377 Hunter Oppelt 10 Warren East 20:16.29 19 166
191 # 1204 Jordan Osborne 12 Letcher Central 20:16.62 20 167
192 # 1089 Gavin Janning 10 Bardstown 20:19.36 20 168
193 # 1194 Will Dillow 10 Lawrence County 20:22.01 20 169
194 # 1328 Quincy Roberts 10 Shelby County 20:22.44 20 170
195 # 1289 Chad Mabry 10 Rowan County 20:22.55 20 171
196 # 1188 Brendan Harper 10 Hopkins Central 20:24.51 20
197 # 1402 Nathan Goodpaster 10 Western Hills 20:25.51 20 172
198 # 1166 Lance Logan 08 Elizabethtown 20:26.57 20 173
199 # 1167 Kai Murray 11 Elizabethtown 20:27.49 20 174
200 # 1157 Sam Sherrard 09 East Carter 20:29.79 20
201 # 1229 Cole Wright 09 Mason County 20:32.28 21 175
202 # 1175 Joseph Powell 11 Greenup County 20:34.98 21
203 # 1239 Jacobie Robertson 12 Nelson County 20:35.90 21 176
204 # 1161 Alex Curto 09 Elizabethtown 20:38.89 21 177
205 # 1169 Cody Kissell 12 Fleming County 20:39.31 21
206 # 1267 Kaige Witt 11 Perry Central 20:40.93 21
207 # 1240 Javier Robertson 10 Nelson County 20:40.97 21 178
208 # 1137 Bradlee Howell 11 Collins 20:41.90 21 179
209 # 1324 Keenan Brangers 08 Shelby County 20:45.69 21 180
210 # 1191 Seth Hall 10 Knott Central 20:47.06 21
211 # 1323 Jordan Bentley 11 Shelby County 20:51.22 22 181
212 # 1079 Dalton Gray 11 Ashland Blazer 20:51.60 22 182
213 # 1260 Reed Harris 10 Paducah Tilghman 20:55.75 22 183
214 # 1189 Christain Stringe 10 Hopkins Central 20:56.38 22
215 # 1228 Peyton Ullery 08 Mason County 20:59.21 22 184
216 # 1306 Mason Buras 09 Russell County 21:07.75 22 185
217 # 1099 Nathan Miracle 09 Bell County 21:15.28 22 186
218 # 1266 Weston Sizemore 12 Perry Central 21:21.94 22
219 # 1237 Alex Dossett 10 Nelson County 21:27.11 22 187
220 # 1338 Luis Garcia 09 Spencer County 21:30.45 22 188
221 # 1096 Braydin Hickey 07 Bell County 21:32.46 23 189
222 # 1200 Tristan Robertson 11 Lawrence County 21:32.73 23 190
223 # 1241 Dillon Smith 10 Nelson County 21:44.60 23 191
224 # 1265 Dawson Barnett 12 Perry Central 21:47.43 23
225 # 1202 Isaiah Adams 10 Letcher Central 21:47.94 23 192
226 # 1307 Lincoln Helm 08 Russell County 21:51.34 23 193
227 # 1082 Parker Williams 09 Ashland Blazer 21:53.84 23 194
228 # 1380 Seth Flynn 09 Wayne County 21:55.36 23 195
229 # 1283 Carson King 09 Rockcastle Co. 21:56.02 23 196
230 # 1369 Will Gentry 08 Union County 21:56.40 23
231 # 1208 Seth Terry 11 Letcher Central 22:00.06 24 197
232 # 1354 Liam Leake 09 Thomas Nelson 22:15.45 24 198
233 # 1193 Mason Clark 12 Lawrence County 22:25.04 24 199
234 # 1383 Adam Sawyer 12 Wayne County 22:27.28 24 200
235 # 1355 Jonah Martin 10 Thomas Nelson 22:30.23 24 201
236 # 1336 Hayden Detrich 11 Spencer County 22:44.24 24 202
237 # 1207 Jacob Smith 08 Letcher Central 22:44.44 24 203
238 # 1081 Luke Skaggs 11 Ashland Blazer 22:56.67 24 204
239 # 1310 Garrett Robertson 12 Russell County 23:09.93 24 205
240 # 1274 Rylan Meadows 10 Powell County 23:34.19 24 206
241 # 1196 Elden Perry 09 Lawrence County 23:39.60 25 207
242 # 1206 Caden Reeves 12 Letcher Central 24:08.35 25 208
243 # 1282 Ethan Fain 10 Rockcastle Co. 24:20.65 25 209
244 # 1197 Evan Perry 07 Lawrence County 24:46.97 25 210
245 # 1271 Shannon Hall 12 Powell County 25:02.80 25 211
246 # 1304 Brady Bell 09 Russell County 25:20.60 25 212
247 # 1346 James Padgett 09 Taylor County 26:13.94 25 213
248 # 1268 Collin Ramey 10 Pike Central 26:31.53 25
249 # 1198 Jarvey Perry 07 Lawrence County 26:39.77 25 214
250 # 1275 Jonathan Smith 09 Powell County 27:07.65 25 215
251 # 1272 Myron Kiernan 10 Powell County 28:44.13 26 216
-- # 1270 Landon Campbell 10 Powell County DNF 26
KHSAA State Cross Country Championship - Organization License
2019 KHSAA Class 2A State Cross Country Meet
11/02/2019
Kentucky Horse Park
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corbin 134 4 19 20 29 62 84 119
Total Time: 1:27:09.27
Average: 17:25.86
2 Boyd County 143 5 24 28 31 55 68 153
Total Time: 1:27:31.83
Average: 17:30.37
3 Webster County 150 6 8 16 38 82 118 164
Total Time: 1:27:24.11
Average: 17:28.83
4 Highlands 175 18 22 25 54 56 81 92
Total Time: 1:28:26.05
Average: 17:41.21
5 Lexington Catholic 179 15 26 30 34 74 79 80
Total Time: 1:28:33.34
Average: 17:42.67
6 North Oldham 220 10 40 52 58 60 65 133
Total Time: 1:29:14.35
Average: 17:50.87
7 Western Hills 260 7 32 61 72 88 89 172
Total Time: 1:29:49.84
Average: 17:57.97
8 Taylor County 298 1 45 67 75 110 213
Total Time: 1:29:54.31
Average: 17:58.87
9 Warren East 318 12 14 47 90 155 166
Total Time: 1:31:00.21
Average: 18:12.05
10 Thomas Nelson 322 3 13 83 93 130 198 201
Total Time: 1:30:13.17
Average: 18:02.64
11 Calloway County 357 33 37 57 107 123 136 145
Total Time: 1:31:45.78
Average: 18:21.16
12 Russell 358 23 51 78 100 106 115 165
Total Time: 1:31:44.48
Average: 18:20.90
13 Scott 374 17 46 86 109 116 149 156
Total Time: 1:31:56.84
Average: 18:23.37
14 Christian Academy-Louisvi 392 48 59 87 94 104 124 127
Total Time: 1:32:25.31
Average: 18:29.07
15 Bardstown 411 27 49 64 128 143 157 168
Total Time: 1:32:52.21
Average: 18:34.45
16 Rowan County 429 44 66 71 113 135 160 171
Total Time: 1:33:18.13
Average: 18:39.63
17 Wayne County 444 39 43 76 91 195 200
Total Time: 1:34:49.75
Average: 18:57.95
18 Trigg County 457 9 97 114 117 120 126 146
Total Time: 1:33:21.67
Average: 18:40.34
19 Collins 480 21 36 138 141 144 179
Total Time: 1:34:14.24
Average: 18:50.85
20 Mason County 481 41 85 102 121 132 175 184
Total Time: 1:34:02.85
Average: 18:48.57
21 Spencer County 542 69 77 103 131 162 188 202
Total Time: 1:35:26.18
Average: 19:05.24
22 Paducah Tilghman 565 53 105 108 147 152 161 183
Total Time: 1:35:33.70
Average: 19:06.74
23 Rockcastle County 567 35 73 129 134 196 209
Total Time: 1:37:00.58
Average: 19:24.12
24 Shelby County 591 42 98 122 159 170 180 181
Total Time: 1:36:27.56
Average: 19:17.52
25 Nelson County 591 11 63 163 176 178 187 191
Total Time: 1:36:49.51
Average: 19:21.91
26 Bell County 595 2 140 148 151 154 186 189
Total Time: 1:35:39.94
Average: 19:07.99
27 Elizabethtown 619 70 112 125 139 173 174 177
Total Time: 1:36:54.17
Average: 19:22.84
28 Russell County 638 50 99 111 185 193 205 212
Total Time: 1:38:47.13
Average: 19:45.43
29 Ashland Blazer 671 96 101 142 150 182 194 204
Total Time: 1:37:59.73
Average: 19:35.95
30 Letcher County Central 809 95 158 167 192 197 203 208
Total Time: 1:42:59.24
Average: 20:35.85
31 Lawrence County 975 169 190 199 207 210 214
Total Time: 1:52:46.35
Average: 22:33.27
32 Powell County 985 137 206 211 215 216
Total Time: 2:04:07.44
Average: 24:49.49
KHSAA State Cross Country Championship - Organization License
2019 KHSAA Class 3A State Cross Country Meet
11/02/2019
Kentucky Horse Park
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1999 Conner O'Shea 12 Madison Central 15:50.60 1
2 #1998 Brady Masters 10 Madison Central 16:02.58 2
3 #2174 Ryan O'Dea 11 Trinity 16:04.34 3
4 #2008 Jackson Watts 11 Madisonville 16:05.63 4
5 #1881 Brady Terry 11 Daviess County 16:07.88 5
6 #1934 Levi Streeval 10 Frederick Douglass 16:07.92 6
7 #1979 Chase Atkins 11 Hopkinsville 16:11.81
8 #2154 Nolan Hester 11 St. Xavier 16:14.25 7
9 #2171 Nick Lewis 12 Trinity 16:15.57 8
10 #1982 Will Cahill 11 Lafayette 16:20.05 9
11 #1920 Jimmy Mullarkey 10 Fern Creek 16:24.46 10
12 #1867 Joseph Kiely 12 Covington Catholic 16:26.98 11
13 #1793 Thomas Ashby 09 Apollo 16:27.37 12
14 #1964 Cole Jackson 11 Greenwood 16:28.19 13
15 #2056 Jonah Mitchell 12 Muhlenberg County 16:28.77 14
16 #2033 Wes Grogan 12 McCracken County 16:30.98 15
17 #2114 Tyler Walker 11 Scott County 16:32.84
18 #1854 Will Hanak 12 Conner 16:33.06 16
19 #1852 Peyton Fairchild 12 Conner 16:35.61 17
20 #2135 Theo Bachmann 11 South Oldham 16:37.21 18
21 #2158 Lincoln Williams 12 St. Xavier 16:38.11 19
22 #2177 Zach Woodall 10 Trinity 16:38.78 20
23 #2142 Nathan Quinn 12 South Oldham 16:43.03 21
24 #1873 Alex Adams 11 Daviess County 16:43.19 22
25 #2178 Daniel Young 12 Trinity 16:44.51 23
26 #2000 Kyler Stewart 12 Madison Central 16:47.02 24
27 #2152 Ryan Burchett 11 St. Xavier 16:48.84 25
28 #2153 Carson Hall 09 St. Xavier 16:53.99 26
29 #1890 Parker Mindel 12 Dupont Manual 16:54.19 27
30 #2163 Philip Lamartinier 09 Tates Creek 16:56.14 28
31 #1958 Eli Alvey 12 Greenwood 16:59.69 29
32 #2022 Mason Cosner 12 Marshall County 17:01.76 30
33 #2129 Drew Meader 12 South Laurel 17:05.98 31
34 #1899 Caleb Gentry 12 Eastern 17:06.18 32
35 #1946 Isaac Lockwood 12 Graves County 17:08.36
36 #2089 Steven Votaw 12 Oldham County 17:08.61 33
37 #2040 Kizer Burnett 11 Meade County 17:08.84 34
38 #1830 Nolan Foushee 12 Butler 17:10.49 35
39 #2150 Nick Brooks 10 St. Xavier 17:11.09 36
40 #1858 Jack Murphy 12 Conner 17:11.11 37
41 #1856 George Johnson 09 Conner 17:11.51 38
42 #2155 Peter Schoenbachle 12 St. Xavier 17:12.19 39
43 #1864 Brooks Boschert 12 Covington Catholic 17:12.54 40
44 #1817 Jaden Hess 11 Bullitt Central 17:12.63 41
45 #2081 Clayton Carter 11 Oldham County 17:14.12 42
46 #1983 Demetrius Cherry 11 Lafayette 17:14.88 43
47 #2021 Christian Cosner 12 Marshall County 17:16.15 44
48 #1798 Blake Rigdon 12 Apollo 17:16.87 45
49 #2039 Brayden Blankenshi 12 Meade County 17:17.93 46
50 #1989 Aidan Smith 12 Lafayette 17:18.44 47
51 #1870 Dominic Taylor 11 Covington Catholic 17:18.93 48
52 #2015 Sam Hosbach 12 Male 17:19.19 49
53 #1942 Cord Tackett 11 George Rogers Clark 17:19.47 50
54 #1872 Ethan Wever 11 Covington Catholic 17:21.50 51
55 #2069 Gabe Russell 09 North Hardin 17:21.75 52
56 #2132 Will Stanko 09 South Laurel 17:23.41 53
57 #2016 Kendrick James 12 Male 17:23.65 54
58 #1795 Ethan Dych 11 Apollo 17:23.75 55
59 #1892 Daniel Secor 11 Dupont Manual 17:24.07 56
60 #2173 Colin Murphy 10 Trinity 17:24.59 57
61 #1828 Conner Clark 12 Butler 17:25.98 58
62 #2172 Austin Montgomery 11 Trinity 17:26.42 59
63 #2026 Ethan McCarty 09 Marshall County 17:26.49 60
64 #2037 Ethan Smith 11 McCracken County 17:27.20 61
65 #1849 Samuel Bennett 11 Central Hardin 17:27.62
66 #2186 Wesley Preston 12 West Jessamine 17:28.05 62
67 #1882 Caleb Tidwell 09 Daviess County 17:29.31 63
68 #1880 Justin Shelton 10 Daviess County 17:29.44 64
69 #2144 Seth Vorseth 12 South Oldham 17:30.06 65
70 #2146 Kellen Patterson 09 South Warren 17:30.33
71 #1903 Gage Summerlin 12 Eastern 17:30.75 66
72 #1928 Jayden Henderson 12 Frederick Douglass 17:30.82 67
73 #1923 Mikias Sanders 11 Fern Creek 17:31.99 68
74 #2084 Tyler Hadaway 12 Oldham County 17:32.62 69
75 #1910 Lukas Smithson 11 Fairdale 17:32.79 70
76 #2086 Sam Osborne 12 Oldham County 17:32.80 71
77 #2023 Cade Flatt 10 Marshall County 17:33.14 72
78 #2125 Jacob Vogelpohl 12 Simon Kenton 17:33.19 73
79 #2027 Jackson Miller 11 Marshall County 17:33.32 74
80 #1855 Joseph Impellitter 10 Conner 17:33.47 75
81 #2001 Wesley Stokes 11 Madison Central 17:33.68 76
82 #1818 Dalton Lesher 10 Bullitt Central 17:34.44 77
83 #2080 Nicholas Brown 11 Oldham County 17:34.71 78
84 #2170 Jack Guffey 12 Trinity 17:34.93 79
85 #2145 Hunter Clemons 10 South Warren 17:34.95
86 #2017 Will Kolb 12 Male 17:35.35 80
87 #1812 Thomas Tinius 11 Bowling Green 17:35.45 81
88 #1862 Luke Van Laningham 11 Cooper 17:35.71
89 #2157 Matthew Wantland 11 St. Xavier 17:35.98 82
90 #1788 Jordan McHugh 11 Anderson County 17:36.30 83
91 #2006 Joshua Craig 12 Madisonville 17:36.39 84
92 #2065 Kedrick Lin 12 North Hardin 17:36.47 85
93 #2041 Ryan Butler 12 Meade County 17:36.89 86
94 #1789 Mason Pierce 11 Anderson County 17:37.22 87
95 #1954 Peyton Nash 09 Grayson County 17:37.24 88
96 #1814 Gabe Wiles 12 Bowling Green 17:37.63 89
97 #1996 Marcus Hutchinson 10 Madison Central 17:38.92 90
98 #1859 Robbie Notton 12 Conner 17:39.20 91
99 #2050 Stetson Childress 11 Muhlenberg County 17:41.13 92
100 #2068 Max Morales 12 North Hardin 17:42.09 93
101 #2028 Knox Sandlin 12 Marshall County 17:43.70 94
102 #2019 Myles Sloan 11 Male 17:43.91 95
103 #1951 Lucas Gallagher 11 Grayson County 17:44.52 96
104 #2035 Cameron Jackson 10 McCracken County 17:44.55 97
105 #1805 Ethan Nichols 12 Ballard 17:45.24
106 #2087 Luke Payne 12 Oldham County 17:45.65 98
107 #1809 Cole Renfrow 11 Bowling Green 17:45.97 99
108 #1904 Andrew Whitaker 12 Eastern 17:47.69 100
109 #2120 Brandon McDaniel 11 Simon Kenton 17:48.48 101
110 #1878 Bryson McGary 09 Daviess County 17:49.53 102
111 #2134 Jacob Tapscott 09 South Laurel 17:51.63 103
112 #1893 Cooper Sinclair 11 Dupont Manual 17:51.75 104
113 #2014 Trent Hildenbrand 12 Male 17:52.29 105
114 #1895 Seth Ackerman 12 Eastern 17:52.54 106
115 #1994 Noah Halloran 11 Madison Central 17:52.70 107
116 #1927 Jalen Givens 12 Frederick Douglass 17:53.19 108
117 #1861 Austin Patello 12 Cooper 17:53.27
118 #2133 Jeremy Steele 09 South Laurel 17:54.19 109
119 #1806 Owen Cernetisch 12 Boone County 17:54.24
120 #2085 Ian Hobbs 09 Oldham County 17:54.50 110
121 #2032 Jeremiah Grogan 09 McCracken County 17:55.13 111
122 #2184 John Kearns 12 West Jessamine 17:55.56 112
123 #1886 William Holland 12 Dupont Manual 17:55.90 113
124 #1792 Jake Alvey 11 Apollo 17:57.77 114
125 #1836 Mikel Norton 12 Butler 17:58.73 115
126 #2168 Leo Walton 10 Tates Creek 17:59.20 116
127 #1961 Eli Combs 12 Greenwood 17:59.63 117
128 #2090 Michael Ashley 12 Owensboro 18:00.09
129 #1945 Levi Dugger 11 Graves County 18:00.14
130 #2109 Joseph Sander 10 Ryle 18:00.27 118
131 #1911 Myles Smithson 10 Fairdale 18:01.32 119
132 #2047 Duke Wilson 09 Meade County 18:01.80 120
133 #1990 Will Spangler 11 Lafayette 18:02.32 121
134 #2079 Justin Sparkman 11 North Laurel 18:03.30 122
135 #1802 Abraha Abraha 12 Atherton 18:04.21
136 #1987 Eric Rafferty 09 Lafayette 18:04.24 123
137 #2108 Kaelin Reynolds 10 Ryle 18:04.25 124
138 #1863 Andrew Bosch 11 Covington Catholic 18:04.37 125
139 #2123 Austin Shaffer 12 Simon Kenton 18:04.64 126
140 #1897 Devin Ballard 12 Eastern 18:05.28 127
141 #1900 Zack Nemtsev 12 Eastern 18:05.70 128
142 #2012 Cooper Chandler 11 Male 18:05.75 129
143 #1822 Ben Stults 11 Bullitt Central 18:06.25 130
144 #1981 Sam Haines 11 Jeffersontown 18:06.43
145 #1804 Eddy Gilbert 12 Atherton 18:06.66
146 #1803 Harrison Boso 11 Atherton 18:06.84
147 #1848 Marcus Abel 11 Central Hardin 18:07.49
148 #1819 Austin Riddle 10 Bullitt Central 18:07.55 131
149 #2093 Logan Bradshaw 12 Paul Dunbar 18:07.92 132
150 #2034 Michael Helmich 12 McCracken County 18:08.26 133
151 #2004 Drew Burden 09 Madisonville 18:08.53 134
152 #2136 Ben Crask 10 South Oldham 18:08.67 135
153 #2077 Anthony Schonter 11 North Laurel 18:09.52 136
154 #2148 Nathanael Turner 09 Southwestern 18:09.74
155 #1843 Anthony Ronnebaum 12 Campbell County 18:09.88 137
156 #2143 Kyle Thompson 12 South Oldham 18:09.93 138
157 #2167 Reeve VanDemark 10 Tates Creek 18:10.10 139
158 #1894 John Woodhouse 10 Dupont Manual 18:10.18 140
159 #2101 Anthony Harper 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 18:11.94
160 #2130 Seth Meader 12 South Laurel 18:12.12 141
161 #1835 Eli Maraman 09 Butler 18:12.48 142
162 #1829 Bryce Clayton 10 Butler 18:13.69 143
163 #2097 Nick Pinto 10 Paul Dunbar 18:14.49 144
164 #1948 Tanner Cadena 11 Grayson County 18:15.23 145
165 #2045 Shawn Schwartz 11 Meade County 18:15.88 146
166 #2113 Logan Whaley 11 Ryle 18:16.57 147
167 #1839 Colin Grothaus 09 Campbell County 18:16.71 148
168 #2141 Lucas Orton 10 South Oldham 18:17.14 149
169 #1815 Camden Bohannon 11 Bullitt Central 18:17.87 150
170 #2131 Blaine Phelps 12 South Laurel 18:17.88 151
171 #1865 Luke Goetz 12 Covington Catholic 18:18.92 152
172 #1808 Mike Kanan 12 Bowling Green 18:19.91 153
173 #1887 Hart Howard 12 Dupont Manual 18:20.18 154
174 #1811 Tate Sine 11 Bowling Green 18:20.67 155
175 #1866 Drew Kent 11 Covington Catholic 18:20.79 156
176 #2110 Cameron Springer 12 Ryle 18:21.17 157
177 #1973 Daniel Joseph 10 Harlan County 18:21.48 158
178 #2011 Key'Shawn Cain 10 Male 18:21.73 159
179 #1813 Clay Wallace 10 Bowling Green 18:21.83 160
180 #1831 Oubry Gibson 09 Butler 18:22.51 161
181 #1921 George Nzabayo 12 Fern Creek 18:22.67 162
182 #1950 Isaac DePoyster 12 Grayson County 18:22.74 163
183 #1997 Austin Jacobson 11 Madison Central 18:23.48 164
184 #1885 Jonas Gordon 11 Dupont Manual 18:23.83 165
185 #1877 Eli McClelland 10 Daviess County 18:24.16 166
186 #1883 Toby Cook 12 Dixie Heights 18:27.09
187 #2112 Jacob Turner 12 Ryle 18:27.34 167
188 #2139 Cayman Menard 10 South Oldham 18:28.52 168
189 #1876 Parker Leachman 11 Daviess County 18:28.74 169
190 #1800 Leland Smith 11 Apollo 18:29.22 170
191 #1884 James Kazmaier 11 Dixie Heights 18:29.71
192 #2003 Ryland Bergman 11 Madisonville 18:31.06 171
193 #2049 Logan Stafford 10 Montgomery County 18:31.67
194 #1949 Jackson Crume 09 Grayson County 18:31.76 172
195 #1844 Adam Ruschman 11 Campbell County 18:32.48 173
196 #1902 Quint Smaldone 11 Eastern 18:32.74 174
197 #1850 Ian Taylor 11 Central Hardin 18:32.79
198 #1962 Cates Duncan 09 Greenwood 18:33.29 175
199 #2078 Aspen Sizemore 10 North Laurel 18:33.59 176
200 #1960 Thorin Byrd 10 Greenwood 18:34.47 177
201 #1823 Matthew Stults 11 Bullitt Central 18:36.21 178
202 #1797 Ryan Payne 11 Apollo 18:36.45 179
203 #2122 Caleb Saner 12 Simon Kenton 18:36.48 180
204 #2029 Jake Crittendon 09 McCracken County 18:37.23 181
205 #2182 Grayson Crockett 12 West Jessamine 18:37.51 182
206 #2098 Matthew Salyer 10 Paul Dunbar 18:37.78 183
207 #1833 Ben Graf 12 Butler 18:38.06 184
208 #1980 Chance Jones 09 Hopkinsville 18:38.52
209 #1853 Ryan Hanak 10 Conner 18:38.56 185
210 #2106 Carson Inderwiesch 12 Ryle 18:38.61 186
211 #2124 Jude Theriot 10 Simon Kenton 18:39.05 187
212 #2103 Bradley Heist 11 Pulaski County 18:39.37
213 #2062 Vicente Garcia 07 North Hardin 18:40.20 188
214 #1988 David Schneider 12 Lafayette 18:40.59 189
215 #1931 AJ Maxey 12 Frederick Douglass 18:42.43 190
216 #2059 Jake Strader 09 Muhlenberg County 18:42.48 191
217 #1965 Sam Sanders 09 Greenwood 18:42.57 192
218 #2104 Jeremiah Pierce 11 Pulaski County 18:43.60
219 #1944 Josh Wilson 08 George Rogers Clark 18:46.24 193
220 #2055 Grant Mefford 10 Muhlenberg County 18:47.26 194
221 #2118 Greysen Gerth 10 Simon Kenton 18:49.08 195
222 #2185 Michael Koch 10 West Jessamine 18:49.64 196
223 #1963 Patrick Haycraft 12 Greenwood 18:49.90 197
224 #1991 Daniel Whitaker 10 Lafayette 18:50.02 198
225 #2100 Dominic Verry 11 Paul Dunbar 18:50.13 199
226 #2115 James Wireman 12 Scott County 18:52.46
227 #1924 Weston Shely 11 Fern Creek 18:52.70 200
228 #1841 David Howard 10 Campbell County 18:53.95 201
229 #2043 Roman Gonsalves 10 Meade County 18:53.99 202
230 #1810 Ethan Rutter 12 Bowling Green 18:54.41 203
231 #1972 Logan Hensley 08 Harlan County 18:56.61 204
232 #2180 Levi Branan 09 West Jessamine 18:57.58 205
233 #2063 Cory Grizzell 12 North Hardin 19:02.29 206
234 #2066 Chase Lynch 11 North Hardin 19:02.31 207
235 #2002 Skylar Ball 11 Madisonville 19:03.01 208
236 #1952 Eli Helm 11 Grayson County 19:04.22 209
237 #2147 Trevor Hansen 10 Southwestern 19:04.32
238 #1977 Rob Gilligan 11 Henry Clay 19:04.88
239 #1787 Nathaniel Lykins 10 Anderson County 19:05.68 210
240 #2005 Tyler Burner 11 Madisonville 19:06.13 211
241 #1918 Xavier Jordan 10 Fern Creek 19:06.52 212
242 #2044 Phryxus Mangay-Aya 10 Meade County 19:07.00 213
243 #1955 Jacob Smith 11 Grayson County 19:07.29 214
244 #2094 Ethan Carlile 11 Paul Dunbar 19:07.49 215
245 #2054 Landon Harper 11 Muhlenberg County 19:08.14 216
246 #2179 Trent Taylor 12 Valley 19:09.01
247 #2161 Mohammad Hassan 09 Tates Creek 19:09.80 217
248 #1785 Isaiah Gettelfinge 10 Anderson County 19:12.45 218
249 #2160 Matthew Christense 07 Tates Creek 19:14.06 219
250 #1967 Caleb Brock 11 Harlan County 19:14.73 220
251 #1933 Alex Pollock 12 Frederick Douglass 19:15.37 221
252 #1926 Isaiah Frese 09 Frederick Douglass 19:15.73 222
253 #2181 Zach Burge 10 West Jessamine 19:15.90 223
254 #2091 Tommy Baird 12 Paul Dunbar 19:16.15 224
255 #1821 Oscar Salcedo 12 Bullitt Central 19:16.35 225
256 #1968 Zack Carmical 12 Harlan County 19:20.00 226
257 #1976 Matt Yeary 10 Harlan County 19:20.41 227
258 #1937 Keaton Goebel 12 George Rogers Clark 19:22.53 228
259 #2126 Ford Breeding 12 South Laurel 19:24.08 229
260 #2051 Timmy Dorris 12 Muhlenberg County 19:24.69 230
261 #1827 Braydn Russelburg 09 Bullitt East 19:25.30
262 #2007 Alex Pendley 10 Madisonville 19:27.71 231
263 #2187 Gunner Robinson 12 West Jessamine 19:29.66 232
264 #2030 Carew Ellington 11 McCracken County 19:30.86 233
265 #1842 Corey Robinson 11 Campbell County 19:31.15 234
266 #2067 Zander Mack 09 North Hardin 19:34.13 235
267 #2052 Carson Groves 10 Muhlenberg County 19:37.03 236
268 #2073 Jace King 08 North Laurel 19:38.33 237
269 #1908 Andy Phan 11 Fairdale 19:39.89 238
270 #1978 Marcelo Niebuhr 12 Henry Clay 19:40.39
271 #1909 Jude Powell 09 Fairdale 19:41.59 239
272 #2121 Aidan Reed 11 Simon Kenton 19:41.76 240
273 #1825 Zach Ballard 11 Bullitt East 19:50.03
274 #1916 Collin Cummins 12 Fern Creek 19:51.95 241
275 #2162 Asher Jack 09 Tates Creek 19:52.71 242
276 #2072 Cam Kelley 09 North Laurel 19:52.72 243
277 #1838 Brady Baker 09 Campbell County 19:53.86 244
278 #2092 Blake Bowling 12 Paul Dunbar 19:55.31 245
279 #1826 Lucas O'Connor 09 Bullitt East 19:56.26
280 #2159 Brevin Burke 11 Tates Creek 19:59.71 246
281 #1941 Cameron Spicer 12 George Rogers Clark 20:01.30 247
282 #2102 Kannon Cundiff 09 Pulaski County 20:05.62
283 #1845 Ethan Schwalbach 11 Campbell County 20:06.27 248
284 #2074 J. T. LaPrade 12 North Laurel 20:14.42 249
285 #1784 Gabriel Gettelfing 12 Anderson County 20:14.71 250
286 #1971 Lucas Epperson 10 Harlan County 20:18.95 251
287 #2111 Parker Turnbull 09 Ryle 20:22.43 252
288 #1935 Hayden Cecil 09 George Rogers Clark 20:25.78 253
289 #1917 Schuyler Doucette 10 Fern Creek 20:26.21 254
290 #2070 Alex Garcia 10 North Laurel 20:28.50 255
291 #1940 Austin Raney 11 George Rogers Clark 20:30.21 256
292 #1925 Dayne Chrisco 12 Frederick Douglass 20:33.36 257
293 #1786 Justin Hunter 11 Anderson County 20:37.05 258
294 #1790 Trace Shearer 11 Anderson County 20:39.38 259
295 #1969 Sean Cooper 12 Harlan County 21:29.96 260
296 #1914 Peyton Votaw 11 Fairdale 21:54.03 261
297 #1938 Dallas Hall 09 George Rogers Clark 22:01.60 262
298 #1907 Codey Miller 11 Fairdale 22:18.77 263
299 #1912 Tim Trieu 11 Fairdale 29:03.37 264
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Trinity (Louisville) 111 3 8 20 23 57 59 79
Total Time: 1:23:07.79
Average: 16:37.56
2 St. Xavier 113 7 19 25 26 36 39 82
Total Time: 1:23:46.28
Average: 16:45.26
3 Conner 183 16 17 37 38 75 91 185
Total Time: 1:25:04.76
Average: 17:00.96
4 Madison Central 193 1 2 24 76 90 107 164
Total Time: 1:23:52.80
Average: 16:46.56
5 Daviess County 256 5 22 63 64 102 166 169
Total Time: 1:25:39.35
Average: 17:07.87
6 Covington Catholic 275 11 40 48 51 125 152 156
Total Time: 1:26:24.32
Average: 17:16.87
7 Marshall County 280 30 44 60 72 74 94
Total Time: 1:26:50.86
Average: 17:22.18
8 Oldham County 293 33 42 69 71 78 98 110
Total Time: 1:27:02.86
Average: 17:24.58
9 Lafayette 343 9 43 47 121 123 189 198
Total Time: 1:26:59.93
Average: 17:23.99
10 South Oldham 377 18 21 65 135 138 149 168
Total Time: 1:27:08.90
Average: 17:25.78
11 Male 383 49 54 80 95 105 129 159
Total Time: 1:27:54.39
Average: 17:34.88
12 Apollo 396 12 45 55 114 170 179
Total Time: 1:27:34.98
Average: 17:31.00
13 McCracken County 417 15 61 97 111 133 181 233
Total Time: 1:27:46.12
Average: 17:33.23
14 Eastern 431 32 66 100 106 127 128 174
Total Time: 1:28:22.44
Average: 17:40.49
15 Meade County 432 34 46 86 120 146 202 213
Total Time: 1:28:21.34
Average: 17:40.27
16 South Laurel 437 31 53 103 109 141 151 229
Total Time: 1:28:27.33
Average: 17:41.47
17 Dupont Manual 440 27 56 104 113 140 154 165
Total Time: 1:28:16.09
Average: 17:39.22
18 Butler 493 35 58 115 142 143 161 184
Total Time: 1:29:01.37
Average: 17:48.28
19 Greenwood 511 13 29 117 175 177 192 197
Total Time: 1:28:35.27
Average: 17:43.06
20 Bullitt Central 529 41 77 130 131 150 178 225
Total Time: 1:29:18.74
Average: 17:51.75
21 Bowling Green 577 81 89 99 153 155 160 203
Total Time: 1:29:39.63
Average: 17:55.93
22 Frederick Douglass 592 6 67 108 190 221 222 257
Total Time: 1:29:29.73
Average: 17:53.95
23 Madisonville North Hopkin 601 4 84 134 171 208 211 231
Total Time: 1:29:24.62
Average: 17:52.93
24 North Hardin 624 52 85 93 188 206 207 235
Total Time: 1:30:22.80
Average: 18:04.56
25 Fern Creek 652 10 68 162 200 212 241 254
Total Time: 1:30:18.34
Average: 18:03.67
26 Grayson County 664 88 96 145 163 172 209 214
Total Time: 1:30:31.49
Average: 18:06.30
27 Simon Kenton 667 73 101 126 180 187 195 240
Total Time: 1:30:41.84
Average: 18:08.37
28 Muhlenberg County 707 14 92 191 194 216 230 236
Total Time: 1:30:47.78
Average: 18:09.56
29 Ryle 713 118 124 147 157 167 186 252
Total Time: 1:31:09.60
Average: 18:13.92
30 Tates Creek 719 28 116 139 217 219 242 246
Total Time: 1:31:29.30
Average: 18:17.86
31 West Jessamine 757 62 112 182 196 205 223 232
Total Time: 1:31:48.34
Average: 18:21.67
32 Anderson County 848 83 87 210 218 250 258 259
Total Time: 1:33:46.36
Average: 18:45.28
33 Paul Laurence Dunbar 873 132 144 183 199 215 224 245
Total Time: 1:32:57.82
Average: 18:35.57
34 Campbell County 893 137 148 173 201 234 244 248
Total Time: 1:33:24.17
Average: 18:40.84
35 North Laurel 914 122 136 176 237 243 249 255
Total Time: 1:34:17.46
Average: 18:51.50
36 Fairdale 927 70 119 238 239 261 263 264
Total Time: 1:36:49.62
Average: 19:21.93
37 George Rogers Clark 971 50 193 228 247 253 256 262
Total Time: 1:35:55.32
Average: 19:11.07
38 Harlan County 1035 158 204 220 226 227 251 260
Total Time: 1:35:13.23
Average: 19:02.65
More news
History for Kentucky KHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|